November 17, 2019  

Ames Electronic Village
Online Resource Center for the City of Ames, Iowa
  postcards
 
About AEV
Business Directory
Calendar of Events
Classified Ads
Community Info
Employment
Entertainment
Housing Info
Shopping



movies

Community Info

Community Groups
Space
Space Space Place Listing Space Space
Space
Space
Name Phone Number
Space
International Students Furniture Exchange 294-5262
Iowa Lyme Disease Association Ames Chapter (515) 899-2462
ISU Ballroom Dance Club 294-1009 days
ISU Ballroom Dance Company n/a
Izaak Walton League of America 233-1105
La Leche League 233-4246
League of Women Voters 292-9045
Lupus Foundation of America, Iowa Chapter 292-8954
MOPS-Mothers of Preschoolers (0-k) 515-233-4961
Music Teachers of Central Iowa 233-4203
Older Women's League 232-1299
Onion Creek Cloggers 292-0117
Parents of Newborns Support Program 292-3123
Story County Pony Express 291-8575
Story County Pony Express Riders of Iowa 515-291-8575
Space
Space
 
Terms of Use | Privacy Notice | Advertise on AmesEV
© 2001 AmesEV.Com, All rights reserved.