December 16, 2018  

Ames Electronic Village
Online Resource Center for the City of Ames, Iowa
  postcards
 
About AEV
Business Directory
Calendar of Events
Classified Ads
Community Info
Employment
Entertainment
Housing Info
Shopping



movies

Community Info

Community Groups
Space
Space Space Place Listing Space Space
Space
Space
Name Phone Number
Space
A Meditation Group 5152924393
AARP, Story County Chapter 232-7200
AIDS Coalition of Story County 292-5487
Alliance for the Mentally Ill of Central Iowa 232-5811
Alpha Chi Omega Sorority Alumn 292-3380
Alpha Delta Pi Sorority Alumni 292-9104
Alzheimer's Association 292-4109
American Association of University Women 232-1469
American Heart Association, Story County Unit 233-3640
American Red Cross 232-5104
Ames Area Astronomers 232-8705
Ames Area Free Unix Group 000-000-0000
Ames Camera Club 292-7668
Ames Children's Choirs 515-290-1422
Ames Choral Society 515-232-5545
Ames Community Arts Council 515-233-6110
Ames Community Television 232-2971
Ames Cross Trailers Square Dance Club 232-2351
Ames Figure Skating Club 292-4709
Ames Garden Club 292-9674
Ames Heritage Association 515-232-2148
Ames High Alumni Association 233-1027
Ames Jaycees 515.291.1450
Ames Rock and Mineral Club 292-2544
Ames Singles
Ames Tennis Association 292-6332
ARC of Story County (formerly Association for Retarded Citizens) 232-9330
Associated Home Educators of the Ames District 232-5685
Big Bluestem Audubon Society 233-1532
Birthright, Inc. 292-8414
Camp Fire Boys and Girls 233-1702
Catholic Charities 232-7241
Central Iowa Aeromodelers 292-6326
Central Iowa Barn Dance Association 292-5587
Civil Air Patrol 515 291 9625
Coast Guard Auxiliary 515-440-0300
Cub Scout Pack 160, Boy Scouts of America
Cyclone Charter Chapter of American Business Women's Association 232-8911
Cyclone Chess Club 233-4239
Dealing With Disabilties Group 233-1964
Ducks Unlimited 232-2929
Friends of Ames Public Library 233-4500
Friends of Foreign Women 294-1120
Gays, Lesbians, and Bisexuals of Ames (GLBAmes)
Girl Scouts 000-0000
Good Company
Hash House Harriers 232-9217
Heartland Senior Services & Day Care Center Senior Center 233-2906
Help Central 232-0000
International Dance Circle 292-7563
Space
Space
 
Terms of Use | Privacy Notice | Advertise on AmesEV
© 2001 AmesEV.Com, All rights reserved.